REGIONAL ROUND

Young Tech Olympiad will run, zone-wise competitions in the nation.

In each zone there will be class wise competitions. Three winners will emerge, 1st, 2nd & 3rd from each class each zone.

Finally, 10 top performers from each class, from each zone will complete each other for the National Championship.


\
Zone Class VI Class VII Class VIII Class IX Class X Class XI Class XII








EAST Winner Winner Winner Winner Winner Winner Winner
1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up
2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up







First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level








WEST Winner Winner Winner Winner Winner Winner Winner
1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up
2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up







First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level








NORTH Winner Winner Winner Winner Winner Winner Winner
1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up
2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up







First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners First 10 winners to participate in National level





to participate in National level








SOUTH Winner Winner Winner Winner Winner Winner Winner
1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up
2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up







First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level First 10 winners to participate in National level

NATIONAL ROUND

Top 10 performers from each class from each zone, i.e. total 40 participants per class from the Regional Round will fight for the National Championship.

In the end, three of them will be declared as the Champion, 1st Runner Up, and 2nd Runner up respectively in each class for YTO 2022..

YTO Season 1 will have total 21 Winners in the National Level. 7 National Champions in each class.


Level Class VI Class VII Class VIII Class IX Class X Class XI Class XII








NATIONAL Champion Champion Champion Champion Champion Champion Champion
1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up 1st Runner Up
2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up 2nd Runner Up

Register Now